SNC logo The Southern Newfoundland Club
President: Mr. Roger Vincent
WORKING SHOWING WELFARE

Working Section (Water) - Results for SNC Members in 2008

(Arranged by points and then by KC registered name of dog)

 Brian & Jacqui Woodhall's "Murray" (Bearhugs Murray)  Passes  Points
 04-05-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
 05-05-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
 24-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section C - Water  3
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 03-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  13
 
 Miss. Joanne Irving's "Alfie" (Honeybears Soul Brother)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 03-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section C - Water  3
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  12
 
 Sue Sanders's "Jinx" (Darkpeak Loralei)  Passes  Points
 24-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section C - Water  3
 22-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section D - Water  4
 03-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section D - Water  4
   Total Points  11
 
 Brian & Jacqui Woodhall's "Rio" (Bearhugs Rio Grande)  Passes  Points
 05-05-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
 22-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section C - Water  3
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  9
 
 Pete & Jen Lewin's "Tetley" (Dorset Warrior)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  9
 
 Angie & Kev, Fitzgerald & Tucker's "Louie" (Joalta Moon Mission)  Passes  Points
 05-05-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
 24-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section C - Water  3
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  9
 
 Keith & Sue Dobson's "Ginny" (Noddstrickle Albany Surf at Ursanigra)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section C - Water  3
 03-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section C - Water  3
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  9
 
 Andrew Watson's "Bell" (Ordiefauld Annabel)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 03-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section C - Water  3
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  9
 
 Les & Jude Moulsdale's "Murphy" (Joalta Mersey Navigator)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 14-06-2008  NC  Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent  Section B - Water  2
 21-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  8
 
 Andrew Watson's "Hovis" (Topsy Turvy)  Passes  Points
 04-05-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
 21-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  8
 
 Lesley Smith's "Tia" (Ursanigra Loweswater of Comfortcove)  Passes  Points
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section C - Water  3
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
 28-09-2008  NC  Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  8
 
 Llynda & Darryl Baugh's "Harry" (Bearhugs Harry Potter)  Passes  Points
 03-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section C - Water  3
 23-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section D - Water  4
   Total Points  7
 
 Les & Jude Moulsdale's "Yogi" (Sheenmarie Right on Time)  Passes  Points
 08-06-2008  NC  Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex  Section E - Water  5
 21-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  7
 
 Brian & Jacqui Woodhall's "Scout" (Bearhugs Kinder Scout)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  6
 
 Jan & Graham Hill's "Ruby" (Hanningfield Princess Leia)  Passes  Points
 08-06-2008  NC  Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex  Section C - Water  3
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  6
 
 Brian & Jacqui Woodhall's "Ginny" (Seamble Bay Story)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 21-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  6
 
 Miss. Joanne Irving's "Dylan" (Forgebear Slider)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  4
 
 Gordon & Liz Chambers's "Marmite" (Great Brown Bear)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  4
 
 Mark & Keri Kingsley's "Alfie" (Jolakada King Rocket)  Passes  Points
 21-06-2008  NNC  Lake Bala, Llangywer, Bala, Gwynedd  Section B - Water  2
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  4
 
 Janet Irving's "Bess"  Passes  Points
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  4
 
 Keith & Sue Dobson's "Boz" (Ursanigra Ullswater for Noddstrickle)  Passes  Points
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  4
 
 Jan & Graham Hill's "Maisie" (Honeybears Funny Girl)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section C - Water  3
   Total Points  3
 
 Miss Rachel Gaines's "Tally" (Kjalarnes D)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  3
 
 Linda & David, MacKillican & Todd's "Daisy" (Mileoak Whispered Secret)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section A - Water  1
 28-09-2008  NC  Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  3
 
 Kevin & Beverley Clarke's "Boycie"  Passes  Points
 14-06-2008  NC  Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent  Section A - Water  1
 14-06-2008  NC  Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  3
 
 Linda & David, MacKillican & Todd's "Diesel" (Sheenmarie Enchanted)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section A - Water  1
 28-09-2008  NC  Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  3
 
 Brian & Jacqui Woodhall's "Hagrid" (Bearhugs Hagrid)  Passes  Points
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  2
 
 Pete & Jen Lewin's "Tugs" (Better Late Than Never)  Passes  Points
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section A - Water  1
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  2
 
 Llynda & Darryl Baugh's "Robbie" (Cumngo New Century Dawns over Bearhugs)  Passes  Points
 25-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  2
 
 Mark & Paula Leonard's "Rumour" (Darkpeak Sweet Little Lies)  Passes  Points
 08-06-2008  NC  Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex  Section B - Water 2
   Total Points  2
 
 Mr. K. & Miss W., Richards & Hawkes's "Patsy" (Kenmilfore Dutruch)  Passes  Points
 08-06-2008  NC  Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  2
 
 Sue Sanders's "Oscar"  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  2
 
 Llynda & Darryl Baugh's "Layla" (Quietstorm Solstice)  Passes  Points
 02-08-2008  NNC  Chasewater Activities Centre, Burntwood, Staffs.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  2
 
 Pete & Jen Lewin's "Gruff" (Warragem Prince)  Passes  Points
 26-05-2008  NNC  Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks.  Section B - Water  2
   Total Points  2
 
 Andrea & Mark, Raven & Hobbs's "Mystery" (Aarozeen Vanity Fair at Rehovot)  Passes  Points
 08-06-2008  NC  Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Josephine McKay's "Bronte" (Culnor Apache Moon)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Sandra Constable's "Daisy" (Culnor be Cool)  Passes  Points
 08-06-2008  NC  Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Steve & Cindy Walker's "Sabrina" (Hanningfield Bewitched)  Passes  Points
 28-09-2008  NC  Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Angie & Kev, Fitzgerald & Tucker's "Lucy" (Joalta Silver Phoenix Fire)  Passes  Points
 04-05-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Mr. P. & Mrs. C. Payne's "Tilly" (Kalibah Icicle)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Lesley Smith's "Christi" (Kalibah Mistletoe Kisses)  Passes  Points
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Karen & Dean Thompson's "Giggs" (Safeharbour The Tide is High)  Passes  Points
 24-08-2008  NNC  Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics.  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Lynne O'Reilly's "Polar" (Seamble Chianti)  Passes  Points
 28-09-2008  NC  Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Mr. & Mrs. M. Coupe's "Rufus" (Sparkybears Oaklahoma)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
 Mark & Keri Kingsley's "Leo" (Watervalley The Modeller)  Passes  Points
 28-06-2008  SNC  Longside Lake, Egham, Surrey  Section A - Water  1
   Total Points  1
 
Please report any errors or ommissions to the Chair of the Working Section Sub-committee